logo framimex

LEGAL NOTICE

Definitions

Client: Any professional or individual capable as defined by Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site covered by these general terms and conditions.

Services and Offerings: https://www.framimex.com provides Clients with:

Content: All elements constituting the information on the Site, including texts, images, videos.

Client Information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information” which includes all personal data that may be held by https://www.framimex.com for account management, customer relationship management, and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site.

Personal Information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the individuals to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data,” “data subject,” “processor,” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

1. Presentation of the website.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the website https://www.framimex.com the identity of the various parties involved in its realization and monitoring:

Owner: SAS Framimex, with a capital of 336,000 Euros, VAT number: FR92572114304 – 114 rue des Haudoirs 6400 Appilly
Publication Manager: Zerroug – framimex@framimex.fr
The publication manager is either an individual or a legal entity.
Webmaster: Framimex – framimex@framimex.fr
Host: o2switch – Chemin des Pardiaux 63000 Clermont-Ferrand 03 44 44 60 40
Data Protection Officer: Zerroug – framimex@framimex.fr

The legal mentions are derived from the model provided by the GDPR legal notice generator from Orson.io.

 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Client may not in any way reuse, transfer, or exploit for their own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://www.framimex.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of the site https://www.framimex.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance reasons may however be decided by https://www.framimex.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.framimex.com is updated regularly by https://www.framimex.com. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The website https://www.framimex.com aims to provide information concerning all the company’s activities. https://www.framimex.com strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site https://www.framimex.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, and deficiencies in updates, whether caused by it or by third-party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.framimex.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.framimex.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent material, free of viruses and with an up-to-date latest-generation browser. The site https://www.framimex.com is hosted by a service provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the highest rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. Nevertheless, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, particularly for maintenance purposes, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure, or if the Services and Offerings generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.framimex.com and the host cannot be held responsible in case of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines, or computer and telephone equipment, particularly due to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

https://www.framimex.com owns the intellectual property rights and holds the usage rights on all the elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons, and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization from: https://www.framimex.com.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

https://www.framimex.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.framimex.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://www.framimex.com cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damages caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the website https://www.framimex.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.framimex.com can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.framimex.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. https://www.framimex.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, particularly the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, https://www.framimex.com also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in case of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014, for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 6, 2004, as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and their navigation on the Site, the data controller for Personal Data is: Framimex. https://www.framimex.com is represented by Zerroug, its legal representative.

As data controller for the data it collects, https://www.framimex.com undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. It is notably up to the Client to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the collection of their consent, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing activities consistent with reality. Whenever https://www.framimex.com processes Personal Data, https://www.framimex.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data concerning the purposes for which https://www.framimex.com processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://www.framimex.com is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • To enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services and services ordered by the user: connection and usage data of the Site, billing, order history, etc.
  • To prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)
  • To improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • To conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.framimex.com: email address
  • To conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://www.framimex.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification, and opposition

In accordance with the current European regulations, Users of https://www.framimex.com have the following rights:

  • Right of access (Article 15 GDPR) and rectification (Article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of Users’ data
  • Right to block or delete Users’ personal data (Article 17 GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication, or storage is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)
  • Right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to object to the processing of Users’ data (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right to the portability of the data that Users have provided, when these data are the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.framimex.com should communicate (or not) their data to a third party they have previously designated

    As soon as https://www.framimex.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from them, https://www.framimex.com undertakes to destroy their data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

    If the User wishes to know how https://www.framimex.com uses their Personal Data, to request to rectify them, or to object to their processing, the User can contact https://www.framimex.com in writing at the following address:

    Framimex – DPO, Zerroug
    114 rue des Haudoirs 6400 Appilly.

    In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that they would like https://www.framimex.com to correct, update, or delete, by identifying themselves precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

    Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.framimex.com by law, especially as regards the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.framimex.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

    7.4 Non-communication of personal data

    https://www.framimex.com refrains from processing, hosting, or transferring the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without prior informing the client. However, https://www.framimex.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees concerning the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

    https://www.framimex.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and particularly that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Client’s Information is brought to the attention of https://www.framimex.com, the latter must promptly inform the Client and communicate the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, https://www.framimex.comdoes not collect any “sensitive data.”

    The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.framimex.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively to achieve the purposes of this policy.Within the limits of their respective responsibilities and for the purposes recalled above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of Users of https://www.framimex.com are primarily our customer service agents.

8. Incident notification

Regardless of the efforts made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot, therefore, guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our Clients of all matters concerning the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.framimex.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned, or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of https://www.framimex.com and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the potential acquirer who would in turn be held to the same obligation of preserving and modifying the data with respect to the user of the site https://www.framimex.com.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.framimex.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption, and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.framimex.com takes all reasonable measures to protect it against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

9. Hyperlinks, cookies, and internet tags

The site https://www.framimex.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of https://www.framimex.com. However, https://www.framimex.com does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can disable these cookies at any time for free from the disabling possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. “COOKIES”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored within the User’s terminal (e.g., computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies do not in any way risk damaging the User’s terminal.

https://www.framimex.com is likely to process the User’s information concerning their visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches performed. This information allows https://www.framimex.com to improve the content of the Site, the User’s navigation.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure their browser to allow them to decide whether or not they wish to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure their navigation software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is proposed to them from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in their terminal. https://www.framimex.com informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of their navigation software may not be all available.

If the User refuses the recording of Cookies in their terminal or their browser, or if the User deletes those that are recorded there, the User is informed that their navigation and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://www.framimex.com or one of its providers cannot recognize, for the purpose of technical compatibility, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the terminal seems connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, https://www.framimex.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://www.framimex.com, resulting from the refusal of Cookies by the User of the impossibility for https://www.framimex.com to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User’s choice. For the management of Cookies and the User’s choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes regarding Cookies. https://www.framimex.com may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to social networks Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn, and Google Plus appearing on the https://www.framimex.com Website or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing their navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://www.framimex.com, Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn, and Google Plus can also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent to them by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://www.framimex.com. At any time, the User can nevertheless reconsider their consent for https://www.framimex.com to deposit this type of cookies.

9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.framimex.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as “tags,” action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them via a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.

This technology allows https://www.framimex.com to evaluate the visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external provider may possibly collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites thanks to these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://www.framimex.com, and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Any dispute related to the use of the site https://www.framimex.com is subject to French law. Except where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Compiègne.